Name: Queen Latifah
Birth Name: Dana Elaine Owens
Date of Birth: 18 March 1970
Place of Born: Newark, New Jersey
Country/Land: U.S.A    (Kort/Map)
Height/Højde: 5' 10" (178cm)
Hair/Hår: Brown/Brun
Eyes/Øjne: Brown/Brun
Profession: Actress, Siger/Skuespiller, Sanger
Sex/Køn: Female/Kvinde
Perfect Christmas
(Romance) 2006
Stranger Than Fiction
(Comedy/Romance) 2006
Ice Age 2: The Meltdown
(Animation/Adventure/Comedy) 2006
Last Holiday
(Comedy) 2006
The Muppets' Wizard of Oz
(Comedy/Fantasy) 2005
Beauty Shop
(Comedy) 2005
Taxi
(Action/Comedy) 2004
The Cookout
(Comedy) 2004
Crash Nebula
(Animation/Sci-Fi) 2004
Barbershop 2: Back in Business
(Comedy) 2004
Scary Movie 3
(Comedy/Horror) 2003
Bringing Down the House
(Comedy) 2003
Chicago
(Musical/Drama) 2002
Pinocchio
(Fantasy/Comedy) 2002
Brown Sugar
(Drama/Romance) 2002
The Country Bears
(Comedy/Music) 2002
Living with the Dead
(Sci-Fi/Mystery) 2002
Bringing Out the Dead
(Thriller) 1999
The Bone Collector
(Thriller/Mystery) 1999
Mama Flora's Family
(Drama) 1998
Living Out Loud
(Drama/Romance) 1998
Sphere
(Sci-Fi/Thriller) 1998
Hoodlum
(Crime) 1997
Set It Off
(Action/Crime) 1996
My Life
(Drama) 1993
Sisters in the Name of Rap
(Music) 1992
Juice
(Action/Thriller) 1992
House Party 2
(Comedy) 1991
Jungle Fever
(Drama/Romance) 1991
Kung Faux
(Comedy) 2003-2003
[series run from 02003 to 2003]
Living Single
(Comedy) 1993-1998
[series run from 1993 to 1998]
Ice Age 2: The Meltdown
(Animation/Adventure/Comedy) 2006
Eve  
(episode # 1.14)
16 February 2004
The Fairly OddParents  
(episode # 4.8)
-- ---- 2004
Spin City
(episode # 6.7)
6 November 2001
Spin City  
(episode # 6.6)
23 October 2001
Mad TV
(episode # 2.13)
8 February 1997
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air  
(episode # 2.8)
4 November 1991
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air  
(episode # 1.25)
6 May 1991
In Living Color
(episode # 2.1)
23 September 1990
 E. P. Sølberg
 E. P. Sølberg

Galleri:0           
Queen Latifah
www.ep-blaster.dk